English (Baggage Handling)
excess-luggage rate [correct]
CONT: An employee shall be reimbursed costs incurred in transporting personal effects or government-owned equipment at excess-luggage rates, if the employer agrees that it was necessary for the effects or equipment to be taken on the journey.
French (Traitement des bagages)
taux de bagage excédentaire [correct, masculine noun]