English (Civil Engineering)
public works [correct]
DEF: Government-owned and financed works and improvements for public enjoyment or use.
French (Génie civil)
travaux publics [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Travaux immobiliers d'utilité générale faits pour le compte d'une personne morale administrative.
Spanish (Ingeniería civil)
obras públicas [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Obras de infraestructura que realiza el Gobierno en colaboración con los estados y municipios en beneficio de la colectividad (presas hidráulicas, carreteras, escuelas, etcétera).