English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
unscheduled corporation; unclassified corporations
OBS: Several government-owned corporations are not listed in schedules to the Financial Administration Act but are governed by their own special act, letters patent or articles of incorporation.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
corporation non classée [feminine noun]
OBS: Plusieurs corporations appartenant au gouvernement ne sont pas énumérées dans les annexes à la Loi sur l'administration financière, mais elles sont régies par leur propre loi constituante, lettres patentes ou statuts juridiques. Source : Annuaire du Canada, 1985.