English (Life Insurance)
accident and sickness insurance [correct, Canada]; sickness and accident insurance [correct]
CONT: Accident and Sickness Insurance. The accident and sickness insurance coverage provided by life insurance companies to Canadians supplements government-sponsored health insurance plans by providing extended health care benefits, disability income, dental coverage, and accidental death and dismemberment coverage.
French (Assurance sur la vie)
assurance contre les accidents et la maladie [correct, feminine noun, Canada]
CONT: Assurance contre les accidents et la maladie. Les polices d'assurance contre les accidents et la maladie offertes aux Canadiens par les compagnies d'assurance-vie complètent les régimes d'assurance santé mis en place par l'État et prévoient une garantie supplémentaire pour soins de santé, des rentes d'invalidité, une assurance couvrant les soins dentaires et des garanties en cas de décès ou de mutilation par accident.