English (Financial Institutions)
government-sponsored enterprise [United States]
OBS: government-sponsored enterprise; GSE : term and abbreviation extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Institutions financières)
institution financière spécialisée d'intérêt public [feminine noun]; institution financière spécialisée à capitaux privés [feminine noun]
OBS: institution financière spécialisée d'intérêt public; institution financière spécialisée à capitaux privés : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.