English (Organization Planning; Productivity and Profitability; Federal Administration; Special-Language Phraseology)
government-wide priority [correct]
CONT: This chapter addresses government-wide priorities such as those highlighted in the 1999 Speech from the Throne.
French (Planification d'organisation; Productivité et rentabilité; Administration fédérale; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
priorité pangouvernementale [correct, feminine noun]; priorité pour l'ensemble du gouvernement [correct, feminine noun]; priorité à l'échelle du gouvernement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le présent chapitre traite des priorités pangouvernementales qui ont été présentées dans le discours du Trône de 1999.