English (Inventory and Material Management; Federal Administration)
procurement record [correct]
CONT: To ensure that the procurement records provide consistent financial information government-wide.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Administration fédérale)
dossier d'approvisionnement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Faire en sorte que les dossiers d'approvisionnement contiennent des renseignements financiers uniformes dans l'ensemble de l'appareil gouvernemental.