English (Organization Planning; Federal Administration)
government-wide direction [correct]
OBS: government-wide direction : term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Planification d'organisation; Administration fédérale)
orientation pangouvernementale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: orientation pangouvernementale : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.