English (Management Operations (General); Federal Administration; Public Service)
government-wide system [correct]; enterprise-wide system [correct, see observation]
OBS: enterprise-wide system: The use of the term “enterprise” in the context of public administration is criticized by some since it usually refers to business corporations.
OBS: government-wide system; enterprise-wide system : terms used in the context of the Blueprint 2020 vision of the federal government of Canada.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Administration fédérale; Fonction publique)
système pangouvernemental [correct, masculine noun]; système à l'échelle du gouvernement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: système pangouvernemental; système à l'échelle du gouvernement : termes utilisés dans le contexte de la vision pour Objectif 2020 du gouvernement fédéral du Canada.