English (Management Operations (General); Federal Administration)
government-wide management issue [correct]
OBS: government-wide management issue : term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Administration fédérale)
question de gestion pangouvernementale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: question de gestion pangouvernementale : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.