English (Training of Personnel; Federal Administration)
learning policy [correct]
CONT: We are considering various policies and programs to support managers and employees, including a government-wide learning policy, a learning and innovation seed fund, and portable learning accounts.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Administration fédérale)
politique d'apprentissage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Nous étudions divers programmes et politiques pour appuyer les gestionnaires et les employés, notamment une politique pangouvernementale de l'apprentissage, un fonds de stimulation de l'innovation par l'apprentissage et des comptes d'apprentissage transférables.