English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
Government-wide Coding Structure [correct]; GWCS [correct]
OBS: The CFMRS [Central Financial Management Reporting System] must also be able to validate all inbound departmental account balances in accordance with the Government-wide Coding Structure.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
structure du codage à l'échelle du gouvernement [correct, feminine noun]; SCEG [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: De plus, le SCGRF [Système central de gestion des rapports financiers] doit pouvoir valider tous les soldes de comptes ministériels reçus, conformément à la structure du codage à l'échelle du gouvernement.