English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Federal Administration; Training of Personnel)
learning account [correct]
CONT: We are considering various policies and programs to support managers and employees, including a government-wide learning policy, a learning and innovation seed fund, and portable learning accounts.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Administration fédérale; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
compte d'apprentissage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Nous étudions divers programmes et politiques pour appuyer les gestionnaires et les employés, notamment une politique pangouvernementale de l'apprentissage, un fonds de stimulation de l'innovation par l'apprentissage et des comptes d'apprentissage transférables.