English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting)
financial and compensation system [correct]
CONT: As a result of Program Review, PWGSC will realize savings of about $398 million over the next three years, through : more efficient business lines, streamlining operations and increased delegation; the consolidation of cheque production and printing sites and data centres; the termination of Stocked Item Supply and closure of stores and warehouses;... increased used of direct deposit; implementation of government-wide financial and compensation systems...
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques)
système financier et de rémunération [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: A la suite de l'Examen des programmes, TPSGC réalisera des économies d'environ $398 millions réparties sur trois ans, notamment en: améliorant son efficience, en rationalisant des gammes d'activités et en intensifiant la délégation des pouvoirs; regroupant les centres de production et d'impression des chèques et les centres de données; mettant fin à l'approvisionnement en article stockés et en fermant des magasins et entrepôts; [...] ayant davantage recours au dépôt direct; en mettant en œuvre des systèmes financiers et de rémunération à l'échelle de l'administration publique [...]