English (Management Operations (General); Federal Administration)
whole-of-government approach [correct]; WoG approach [correct]; government-wide approach [correct]; enterprise-wide approach [correct, see observation]
OBS: enterprise-wide approach: The use of the term "enterprise" in the context of public administration is criticized by some since it usually refers to business corporations.
OBS: whole-of-government approach; WoG approach; government-wide approach; enterprise-wide approach : terms used in the context of the Blueprint 2020 vision of the federal government of Canada.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Administration fédérale)
approche pangouvernementale [correct, feminine noun]; approche d'ensemble du gouvernement [feminine noun]
OBS: approche pangouvernementale : terme utilisé dans le contexte de la vision pour Objectif 2020 du gouvernement fédéral du Canada.