English (Government Accounting; Auditing (Accounting); Federal Administration)
government-wide chart of accounts for Canada [correct, noun]
CONT: The government-wide chart of accounts is a framework that explains how departments and agencies should identify, collect and report financial transactions to consistently satisfy the government's corporate information requirements.
French (Comptabilité publique; Vérification (Comptabilité); Administration fédérale)
plan comptable à l'échelle de l'administration fédérale [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le plan comptable à l'échelle de l'administration fédérale fournit le cadre aux ministères, organismes permettant d'identifier, de recueillir et de présenter les opérations financières pour satisfaire les exigences de présentation de l'information ministérielle du gouvernement.