English (Communication and Information Management; The Executive (Constitutional Law); Administrative Law)
government-wide review mechanism [correct]
CONT: The policy also establishes a government-wide review mechanism outside the departmental processes where employees, who, having unsuccessfully exhausted departmental mechanisms, may turn to disclose information concerning wrongdoing.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Pouvoir exécutif (Droit constitutionnel); Droit administratif)
mécanisme d'examen pangouvernemental [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La présente politique crée aussi un mécanisme d'examen pangouvernemental à l'extérieur des processus ministériels dont les employés peuvent se servir lorsqu'ils ont fait appel en vain aux mécanismes ministériels.