English (Management Control; Federal Administration)
government-wide responsibility [correct]
OBS: government-wide responsibility : term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Contrôle de gestion; Administration fédérale)
responsabilité pangouvernementale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: responsabilité pangouvernementale : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.