English (Organization Planning; Productivity and Profitability; Federal Administration; Communication and Information Management)
government-wide reporting approach [correct]
CONT: At the same time, several important challenges remain, including the need to develop a more comprehensive government-wide reporting approach with higher-quality performance information.
French (Planification d'organisation; Productivité et rentabilité; Administration fédérale; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
approche pangouvernementale de présentation de l'information [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cependant, il reste d'importants défis à relever. Parmi eux, la nécessité d'élaborer une approche globale pangouvernementale de présentation d'une information sur le rendement de plus grande qualité.