English (Government Accounting; Federal Administration)
departmental input coding [correct]
CONT: The financial information received by central agencies is collected in the Central Accounting System by Supply and Services Canada. The input coding and control information required by that system are described in section 3. 7. 3 as are the standard impose codes derived on a government-wide basis from the departmental input coding.
French (Comptabilité publique; Administration fédérale)
codage d'entrée ministériel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Approvisionnements et Services Canada réunit, dans le système central de comptabilité, les données financières que reçoivent les organismes centraux. On trouvera à la section 3.7.3 une description du système de codage d'entrée et des données de contrôle pertinents, de même que des codes normalisés d'usage obligatoire, tirés, à l'échelle de l'administration fédérale, du codage d'entrée ministériel.