English (Government Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
standard impose code
CONT: The financial information received by central agencies is collected in the Central Accounting System by Supply and Services Canada. The input coding and control information required by that system are described in section 3. 7. 3 [of the Chart of Accounts Manual] as are the standard impose codes derived on a government-wide basis from the departmental input coding.
French (Comptabilité publique; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
code normalisé d'usage obligatoire [masculine noun]
CONT: Approvisionnements et Services Canada réunit, dans le système central de comptabilité, les données financières que reçoivent les organismes centraux. On trouvera à la section 3.7.3 [du Manuel du plan comptable] une description du système de codage d'entrée et des données de contrôle pertinents, de même que des codes normalisés d'usage obligatoire, tirés, à l'échelle de l'administration fédérale, du codage d'entrée ministériel.