English (Government Accounting)
central classification system [correct]
DEF: A system which sets the structure for a uniform classification on a government-wide basis to meet the statutory requirements of the accounts of Canada, and the corporate information requirements of central agencies, departments and other users.
French (Comptabilité publique)
système central de classification [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système qui établit la structure nécessaire à l'application, dans l'ensemble de l'administration fédérale, d'une classification uniforme permettant de respecter les exigences législatives ayant trait aux comptes du Canada et de répondre aux besoins en information des organismes centraux, des ministères et des autres utilisateurs.