English (Government Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management; Federal Administration)
government-wide classification [correct]
CONT: Chapter 5 [of the Charts of Account Manual] and subsequent chapters provide detailed information on the required systems of classification and coding and in particular the master lists and descriptions of the individual codes for the various government-wide classifications, and the related coding systems.
OBS: See government-wide.
French (Comptabilité publique; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Administration fédérale)
classification à l'échelle de l'administration fédérale [correct, feminine noun]; classification applicable à l'ensemble de l'administration fédérale [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le chapitre 5 [du Manuel du plan comptable] et les chapitres suivants exposent en détail les systèmes de classification et de codage requis et, en particulier, les listes types et la description des codes individuels des divers types de classification applicables à l'ensemble de l'administration fédérale, ainsi que les systèmes de codage connexes.