English (Federal Administration; Government Accounting; Translation (General))
government-wide object classification [correct]
CONT: Departmental objects must be related to the government-wide object classification included in the Master Lists of Objects...
OBS: See government-wide.
French (Administration fédérale; Comptabilité publique; Traduction (Généralités))
classification par article établie à l'échelle de l'administration fédérale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les articles ministériels doivent être rattachés à la classification par article établie à l'échelle de l'administration fédérale incluse aux listes types d'articles [...]