English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting; Translation (General))
purpose classification for budgetary expenditure
CONT: With the issue of this manual, the following circulars are therefore being replaced : Introduction of a Government-wide Purpose Classification by Program-Activity for Budgetary Expenditure.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique; Traduction (Généralités))
classification des dépenses budgétaires par objet [feminine noun]
CONT: Ce manuel annule et remplace les circulaires suivantes : Introduction d'une classification des dépenses budgétaires par objet à l'échelle du gouvernement, par programme - activité.