English (Engines (Motor Vehicles); Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Diesel Motors)
injection pump assembly [correct]
DEF: Assembly consisting of the injection pump proper, governor, supply or feed pump and any other additional devices which together form a unit.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Moteurs diesel)
ensemble de pompe d'injection [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble comprenant la pompe d'injection proprement dite, un régulateur, une pompe d'alimentation et d'autres dispositifs additionnels lorsqu'ils forment une unité complète.