English (Trucking (Road Transport); Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
4-5 shift signal valve [correct]
CONT: ... governor pressure is directed to the 2-3, 3-4 and 4-5 shift signal valves, 2-I inhibitor valve, and the modulated lockup valve.
French (Camionnage; Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
valve du signal de passage 4-5 [correct, feminine noun]