English (Trucking (Road Transport); Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
2-I shift [correct]
CONT: Thus a 2-I shift cannot occur until governor pressure(and road speed) is reduced.
French (Camionnage; Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
passage 2-1 [correct, masculine noun]