English (Trucking (Road Transport); Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
1-2 shift valve [correct]
CONT: [The] pressure is blocked from reaching the top of the 1-2 shift valve until road speed(and governor pressure) is decreased to a value that will allow the inhibitor valve to move upward.
French (Camionnage; Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
valve de passage 1-2 [correct, feminine noun]