English (Trucking (Road Transport); Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
governor pressure [correct]
CONT: Governor pressure, in combination with modulator pressure... provides the automatic shifting in the transmission.
French (Camionnage; Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
pression du régulateur [correct, feminine noun]