English (Servomechanisms)
booster servomotor [correct]
CONT: A booster servomotor, mounted externally, uses start air to supply immediate oil pressure to the governor as an aid for quick starts.
French (Servomécanismes)
servomoteur d'appoint [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: servomoteur d'appoint à haut rendement