English (Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
low pressure governor
DEF: (Off highway vehicles) Governor set to close at 50-55 psi causing the service line to be drained by the dump valve. On older vehicles is also used to control emergency reservoir.
French (Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
régulateur de basse pression [masculine noun]
OBS: domaine : frein à air comprimé.