English (Women's Clothing)
negligee [correct]
DEF: A woman's loosely fitting dressing gown, usually decorative and of a soft, flowing material.
French (Vêtements pour dames)
déshabillé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vêtement féminin d'étoffe légère, plus luxueux que le peignoir ou la robe de chambre.