English (Plans and Specifications (Construction); Execution of Work (Construction))
progress billing [correct, see observation]
DEF: The preparation, in the manner stipulated in the contract, of an invoice based on the progress of the work.
OBS: Term(s) and definition approved by the committee set up by the Centre international GP to study the terminology related to major project management.
French (Devis, cahiers des charges et plans (Construction); Exécution des travaux de construction)
facturation progressive [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; facturation au prorata des travaux [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Facturation fondée sur le degré d'avancement des travaux, selon les dispositions du contrat.
OBS: Terme(s) et définition approuvés par le comité chargé par le Centre international GP d'étudier les termes de la gestion des grands projets.