English (Management Operations (General))
task [correct, see observation]
DEF: The smallest element of work effort that must be performed.
OBS: Term(s) and definition approved by the committee set up by the Centre international GP to study the terminology related to major project management.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
tâche [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: La plus petite division du travail à effectuer.
OBS: Terme(s) et définition approuvés par le comité chargé par le Centre international GP d'étudier les termes de la gestion des grands projets.