English (Plans and Specifications (Construction); Execution of Work (Construction))
turnkey approach [correct, see observation]
DEF: The contracting approach whereby a mandatee assumes full responsibility for an undertaking up to and including the handover of an operating entity.
OBS: Term(s) and definition approved by the committee set up by the Centre international GP to study the terminology related to major project management.
French (Devis, cahiers des charges et plans (Construction); Exécution des travaux de construction)
clés en main [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; clefs en main [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; mode clés en main [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; mode clefs en main [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Mode de réalisation selon lequel un mandataire s'engage à assurer la totalité de la réalisation d'un ouvrage jusqu'à sa mise en service.
OBS: Terme(s) et définition approuvés par le comité chargé par le Centre international GP d'étudier les termes de la gestion des grands projets.