English (Plans and Specifications (Construction); Execution of Work (Construction))
quotation [correct, see observation]
DEF: The price submitted for the supply of material, equipment or labour.
OBS: Term(s) and definition approved by the committee set up by the Centre international GP to study the terminology related to major project management.
French (Devis, cahiers des charges et plans (Construction); Exécution des travaux de construction)
proposition de prix [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Prix soumis par le fournisseur éventuel d'un bien ou d'un service, en réponse à une demande particulière.
OBS: Le terme cotation utilisé en ce sens est à proscrire.
OBS: Terme(s) et définition approuvés par le comité chargé par le Centre international GP d'étudier les termes de la gestion des grands projets.