English (Plans and Specifications (Construction); Execution of Work (Construction); Real Estate)
plot plan [correct, see observation]
DEF: A plan of a lot showing its size and shape and the location of existing facilities and utilities.
OBS: Term(s) and definition approved by the committee set up by the Centre international GP to study the terminology related to major project management.
French (Devis, cahiers des charges et plans (Construction); Exécution des travaux de construction; Immobilier)
plan du terrain [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Plan qui donne les dimensions d'un lot et qui indique l'emplacement des ouvrages et des services existants.
OBS: Terme(s) et définition approuvés par le comité chargé par le Centre international GP d'étudier les termes de la gestion des grands projets.
Spanish (Planos y pliegos de condiciones (Construcción); Ejecución de los trabajos de construcción; Bienes raíces)
plano del terreno [correct, masculine noun]; plano del lote [correct, masculine noun]