English (Organization Planning)
objective [correct]
DEF: A general, guiding and enduring aspiration stated in terms of the environment of a project and towards which project goals are directed.
OBS: Term(s) and definition approved by the committee set up by the Center international GP to study the terminology related to major project management.
French (Planification d'organisation)
but [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Intention générale à long terme puisée dans l'environnement d'un projet vers laquelle tendent les objectifs qui en sont issus.
OBS: Terme(s) et définition approuvés par le comité chargé par le Centre international GP d'étudier les termes de la gestion des grands projets.
Spanish (Planificación de organización)
objetivo [correct, masculine noun]; meta [correct, feminine noun]