English (Plans and Specifications (Construction); Execution of Work (Construction))
master plan [correct]
DEF: A set of documents in which the guiding principles for the development of a project are formulated.
OBS: Term and definition approved by the committee set up by the Centre international GP to study the terminology related to major project management.
French (Devis, cahiers des charges et plans (Construction); Exécution des travaux de construction)
plan directeur [correct, masculine noun]; schéma directeur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de documents dans lesquels sont formulés les principes essentiels qui doivent guider la réalisation d'un projet.
OBS: Termes et définition approuvés par le comité chargé par le Centre international GP d'étudier les termes de la gestion des grands projets.