English (Plans and Specifications (Construction); Execution of Work (Construction))
receipt [correct, see observation]
DEF: A written acknowledgment confirming payment.
OBS: Term(s) and definition approved by the committee set up by the Centre international GP to study the terminology related to major project management.
French (Devis, cahiers des charges et plans (Construction); Exécution des travaux de construction)
reçu [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Écrit par lequel une personne reconnaît avoir obtenu un paiement.
OBS: Terme(s) et définition approuvés par le comité chargé par le Centre international GP d'étudier les termes de la gestion des grands projets.
Spanish (Planos y pliegos de condiciones (Construcción); Ejecución de los trabajos de construcción)
recibo [correct, masculine noun]; justificante [correct, masculine noun]; resguardo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: recibo, justificante, resguardo: términos extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.