English (Urban Planning; Execution of Work (Construction); Real Estate)
lot [correct, see observation]
DEF: A measured parcel of land having fixed boundaries.
OBS: Term(s) and definition approved by the committee set up by the Centre international GP to study the terminology related to major project management.
French (Aménagement urbain; Exécution des travaux de construction; Immobilier)
lot [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Fraction d'un terrain délimité par des bornes.
OBS: Terme(s) et définition approuvés par le comité chargé par le Centre international GP d'étudier les termes de la gestion des grands projets.
Spanish (Planificación urbana; Ejecución de los trabajos de construcción; Bienes raíces)
lote [correct, masculine noun]