English (Education Theory and Methods)
general academic ability [correct]
DEF: A transcript of previous undergraduate work showing a grade point average of 2. 5 or better and, for those intending to teach a single subject, a GPA of 3. 0 or better in that subject.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
aptitude générale aux études [feminine noun]