English (Scholarships and Research Grants)
prestigious fellowship [correct]
CONT: If you have a GPA [grade point average] of 3. 5 or higher, you may be eligible for one or more prestigious fellowships. In addition to an outstanding academic record, prestigious fellowship applicants should have made their mark in one or more other ways. Substantial intellectual or creative projects or evidence of leadership or public service, and strong, detailed faculty letters of recommendation are essential to compete for these awards.
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
bourse de prestige [correct, feminine noun]; bourse prestigieuse [feminine noun]
CONT: La candidature [...] a été retenue par un comité scientifique à la suite d’un processus très concurrentiel. Cette généreuse bourse assurera [au titulaire] un revenu de 25 000 $, en plus d’avoir un impact majeur sur le démarrage de sa carrière. De fait, la cote que donne à son dossier d’application cette bourse de prestige, lui permettra d’encore mieux se qualifier aux concours externes d’autres organismes [...]