English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics); Pumps)
delivery [correct]
DEF: The volume of fluid discharged by a pump in a given time, usually expressed in gallons per minute(gpm).
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique); Pompes)
débit [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] quantité de liquide qu'une pompe peut fournir par unité de temps, à une vitesse d'entraînement donnée.