English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
gross processing margin
OBS: gross processing margin; GPM : term and abbreviation extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
marge brute de transformation [feminine noun]
OBS: marge brute de transformation : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.