English (Scientific Research; Medication)
maximization test [correct]
CONT: Two sensitization assays were performed in animals : the Buehler occlusive patch test in guinea pigs and the guinea pig maximization test(GPMT).
French (Recherche scientifique; Médicaments)
test de maximalisation [masculine noun]
OBS: Expression tirée d'une liste de descripteurs français de la base de données PASCAL.