English (Modelling (Mathematics); Environmental Studies and Analyses)
land beacon
CONT: The MTM coordinates(NAD 27) of the reference points(land beacons) were the same as those used for the GPR study.
French (Modélisation (Mathématique); Études et analyses environnementales)
balise terrestre [feminine noun]
CONT: Les coordonnées en MTM (NAD 27) des points de référence (balises terrestres) étaient les mêmes que celles utilisées pour les travaux de GPR.