English (Earthmoving; Road Construction Equipment)
dump height [correct, standardized]
DEF: Distance on Z coordinate between the GPR and the highest point on the dumper, body fully raised.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Earth-moving machinery - dumpers.
French (Terrassement; Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation))
hauteur de basculement [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Distance, sur l'axe Z, entre le PRS et le point le plus élevé du tombereau, la benne étant en levage maximal.
OBS: terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Engins de terrassement - tombereaux.