English (Cartography)
mapathon [correct]
DEF: An event where a place such as a city is mapped using GPS [global positioning satellites] devices.
French (Cartographie)
mapathon [correct, masculine noun]; marathon de cartographie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le mot [mapathon] est une contraction de «map» [...] et de marathon. C'est donc un genre de marathon pendant lequel on fait des cartes.
Spanish (Cartografía)
mapatón [correct, masculine noun]; maratón de mapas [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] evento para cartografiar colectivamente elementos distinguibles mediante imágenes de satélite de alta resolución, con el fin de rellenar los vacíos cartográficos actuales.