English (Satellite Telecommunications)
global positioning system autonavigation [correct, NATO, standardized]; GPS/AN [correct, NATO, standardized]; global positioning system auto navigation [correct, NATO]; GPS/AN [correct, NATO]; GPS/AN
OBS: global positioning system autonavigation; GPS/AN : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Télécommunications par satellite)
autonavigation à l'aide du système mondial de positionnement [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; GPS/AN [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: autonavigation à l'aide du système mondial de positionnement; GPS/AN : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.