English (Telephones)
GPS cell phone [correct]; GPS phone [correct]
DEF: [A] mobile phone with an integrated GPS system, which can be used for traveling and tracking purposes.
OBS: These devices usually include built-in maps and turn-by-turn direction software.
OBS: GPS : global positioning system.
French (Téléphones)
téléphone GPS [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Téléphone équipé d'une puce GPS, d'un logiciel intégré et souvent de cartes permettant la géolocalisation et la navigation par système GPS.
OBS: GPS : système mondial de localisation.