English (Satellite Telecommunications; General Conduct of Military Operations)
GPS-denied environment [correct]
OBS: GPS : global positioning system.
French (Télécommunications par satellite; Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
environnement sans service GPS [masculine noun]
OBS: GPS : système mondial de localisation.