English (Types of Aircraft; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
unarmed drone [correct]
CONT: The job of an unarmed drone could be to scout, collect, and analyze information from the field to then transmit to other armed drones, whose job is to destroy the target, so they know where best to detonate or strike. Generally, these systems will be integrated with artificial intelligence as well as tools such as GPS [global positioning system], sensors and radars, and cameras.
French (Types d'aéronefs; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
drone non armé [correct, masculine noun]