English (Atmospheric Physics; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
altitude difference [correct]
OBS: An altitude difference is determined between the GPS [global positioning system] altitude value and the pressure altitude value.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
différence d'altitude [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Une différence d'altitude est déterminée entre la valeur d'altitude GPS [système de positionnement mondial] et la valeur d'altitude pression.