English (Satellite Telecommunications; Spacecraft)
active antenna module [correct]; active-antenna module
CONT: The active antenna module is a low-profile disc shaped unit, 10 cm diameter and 3. 5 cm high, specifically designed for GPS use. GPS signals are received by the antenna, amplified within the antenna assembly and then relayed to the GPS receiver module for processing.
French (Télécommunications par satellite; Engins spatiaux)
antenne active [correct, feminine noun]; module d'antenne active [masculine noun]; module antenne active [masculine noun]