English (Mathematical Geography; Remote Sensing)
phase center [correct]
DEF: Electronic center of the GPS antenna to which all GPS measurements are referred.
OBS: Term and definition provided by the Canadian Hydrographic Service.
French (Géographie mathématique; Télédétection)
centre de phase [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Centre électronique d'une antenne GPS par rapport auquel toutes les mesures GPS sont effectuées.