English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Launching and Space Maneuvering)
wide area differential augmentation [correct]; WAD [correct]
CONT: EGNOS [European Geostationary Navigation Overlay Service], the future European implementation of GNSS-1, [Global Navigation Satellite System] will provide Europe with three augmentations to the existing satellite navigation systems GPS [global positioning system] and GLONASS [global navigation satellite system]... a wide area differential augmentation which will improve the position accuracy by broadcasting differential corrections to the users.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
correction différentielle sur zone étendue [feminine noun]