English (Operations (Air Forces); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Types of Aircraft)
Sigma RL90 laser gyro reference unit [correct]
CONT: The navigation equipment is centred around a Sagem's Sigma RL90 laser gyro reference unit, which the manufacturer is now offering with an integrated GPS receiver.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Types d'aéronefs)
centrale à gyrolasers Sagem Sigma 90 [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le système de navigation est articulé autour d'une centrale à gyrolasers Sagem Sigma 90 que l'équipementier français offre aujourd'hui avec récepteur GPS intégré.