English (Signals (Military); Air Communications (Air Forces); Radio Transmission and Reception)
frequency-hopping synchronization net time [correct]
CONT: When associated with a GPS receiver, whether internal or external, the radio can make use of the extremely accurate time signal from the satellite network to maintain frequency-hopping synchronization net time.
French (Transmissions de campagne (Militaire); Communications aériennes (Forces aériennes); Émission et réception radio)
synchronisation du réseau en mode sauts de fréquence [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Outre l'information de position, le GPS pourra fournir des signaux horaires extrêmement précis, que l'émetteur-récepteur utilisera pour maintenir la synchronisation du réseau en mode sauts de fréquence.