English (Signals (Military); Air Communications (Air Forces); Radio Transmission and Reception)
receiver card [correct]
CONT: ITT also made allowances for applications where the added weight associated with a stand-alone GPS receiver would not be desirable : the improved RT-1523 will be capable of accepting an integrated GPS receiver card.
French (Transmissions de campagne (Militaire); Communications aériennes (Forces aériennes); Émission et réception radio)
carte d'extension [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le RT-1523 amélioré sera doté d'un récepteur GPS intégré sous la forme d'une carte d'extension.