English (Mathematical Geography; Astronautics)
satellite triangulation [correct]
CONT: ... a Global Positioning System(GPS) receiver... could fix his position via satellite triangulation to within a few hundred meters....
French (Géographie mathématique; Astronautique)
triangulation par satellite [feminine noun]