English (Satellite Telecommunications)
navigation land Earth station [correct]; NLES [correct]
CONT: The NLES is in charge of transmitting the signal to geostationary satellites and maintaining perfect synchronization of the message with GPS time.
French (Télécommunications par satellite)
station terrestre de navigation [correct, feminine noun]; NLES [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La NLES est chargée de transmettre le signal aux satellites géostationnaires et de maintenir la synchronisation parfaite du message avec le temps GPS.