English (Satellite Telecommunications)
navigation message [correct]
CONT: GPS satellites shower down two varieties of information. One type, the navigation message, consists of data bits that identify the satellite's orbital location and the time the transmission was sent.
French (Télécommunications par satellite)
message de navigation [masculine noun]
CONT: Deux types d'informations sont transmis par un satellite du réseau GPS. La première est le message de navigation, des bits de données qui servent à déterminer la position orbitale du satellite et l'heure exacte de l'émission.