English (Computer Programs and Programming)
computational load [correct]; computing load [correct]; system load [correct]
DEF: A measure of the amount of computational work that a computer system performs.
CONT: ... computing load is highly dynamic information. It changes rapidly with the number of sessions, CPU/GPU [central processing unit/ground power unit] utilization and memory space.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
charge computationnelle [correct, feminine noun]; charge de calcul [correct, feminine noun]