English (Analytical Geometry)
nomography [correct]
DEF: The science of calculating charts.
OBS: Its object is the general study of the representation, by means of diagrams called nomograms, of mathematical laws(Gr. "nomos", "a law") which are expressed analytically by means of equations. Such graphical devices, once carefully drawn, yield the solutions of complicated problems with speed and with slight labour.
French (Géométrie analytique)
nomographie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus consistant à remplacer des calculs par des abaques ou des graphiques, par des lignes convenablement tracées, dont les points d'intersection avec d'autres lignes déterminent des solutions.
Spanish (Geometría analítica)
nomografía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Procedimiento consistente en reemplazar los cálculos por ábacos o nomogramas que indican directamente los resultados.