English (Industrial Standardization; Steel)
alloy steel to ASTM A333 [correct]
CONT: Alloy steel to ASTM A333 Gr. 3 may be schedule 40.(Chlorine Tank Car Unloading Facilities Regulations. Chapter 1147. Schedule II. Note I. ]
OBS: ASTM = American Society for Testing and Materials.
French (Normalisation industrielle; Acier)
alliage d'acier selon ASTM A333 [masculine noun]
CONT: L'alliage d'acier selon ASTM A333 Gr. 3 pourra être N° 40. [Règlement sur les installations de déchargement des wagons-citernes à chlore. Chapitre 1147. Annexe II. Remarque 1].