English (Walls and Partitions; Plumbing Fixtures)
control wall [correct]
CONT: For tub/shower combinations, grab bars should be installed on the back wall and control wall of the shower.
French (Murs et cloisons; Appareils sanitaires)
mur de contrôle [correct, masculine noun]