English (Writing Styles; Advertising Techniques)
promotional writing [correct]
CONT: Promotional writing... must be attractively packaged, appropriately delivered and grab the reader's attention for more than 30 seconds. [It includes] brochure development; news release writing and distribution; annual reports; direct mail campaigns; company and product files; client testimonials.
French (Techniques d'écriture; Techniques publicitaires)
rédaction promotionnelle [correct, feminine noun]