English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Mass Transit)
wheelchair station [correct]
CONT: Transit systems in most Canadian cities are mandated to provide access for the physically challenged and people with special needs or limited mobility. Many cities feature low floor or "crouching" buses equipped with grab bars and wheelchair stations.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Transports en commun)
espace pour fauteuil roulant [correct, masculine noun]; espace pour fauteuils roulants [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Bien que tous ces autobus soient équipés d'une rampe et d'un espace pour fauteuil roulant, l'arrivée en 2002 de neuf autobus à la STO ne constitue pas un nombre suffisant de véhicules pour garantir actuellement ce service à la clientèle en fauteuil roulant.