English (Gantry and Travelling Cranes; Lifting Magnets)
overhead travelling crane with electro-magnet [correct]; overhead travelling crane equipped with electromagnet [correct]
OBS: The standard overhead foundry travelling cranes(type PT) used in foundries having a thermally insulated cabin and a perfect visibility. They might be equipped with [a] ladle-tipping device, [an] electrohydraulic grab or [an] electromagnet.
French (Ponts roulants et portiques (Levage); Électro-aimants de levage)
pont roulant à électro-aimant [correct, masculine noun]; pont roulant à électroaimant [masculine noun]
OBS: électroaimant : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).