English (Human Behaviour; Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
imported behavioural schema [correct]; IBS [correct]; imported behavioral schema [correct]; IBS [correct]; IBS
CONT: IBS are behavioral schemas [of a] user [that are applied to] the virtual world : for the opening of a door, for example, the most natural IBS is to grab the door's handle.
French (Comportement humain; Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
schème comportemental importé [correct, masculine noun]; SCI [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Les] schèmes comportementaux importés [sont] les processus assimilés et utilisés par [un] individu de manière automatique dans l'exécution de tâches dans un environnement réel qui sont [appliqués à] l'exécution de tâches dans un environnement virtuel [...]