English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Shipbuilding)
grab outreach [correct]
DEF: Maximum distance from the axis of the grab suspension to the axis of rotation of the crane.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Constructions navales)
portée de la benne preneuse [correct]
DEF: Distance maximale entre l'axe de suspension de la benne preneuse et l'axe de rotation de la grue.