English (Modelling (Mathematics); Hydrology and Hydrography)
hydroacoustic mapping [correct]
CONT: Hydroacoustic mapping of the area, some bottom samples obtained with a van Veen grab.
French (Modélisation (Mathématique); Hydrologie et hydrographie)
cartographie hydroacoustique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cartographie hydroacoustique de la zone, quelques échantillons du fond par benne van Veen.