English (Forestry Operations; Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries))
stump pulling wheel [correct]; pulling wheel; stumping wheel
DEF: Tilted motorized wheel, equipped with teeth that enter the ground, grab the stump and lift it up to drop it onto the ground.
French (Exploitation forestière; Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois))
roue de dessouchage [feminine noun]
DEF: Roue motorisée inclinée, munie de dents qui pénètrent dans le sol, agrippent la souche et la soulèvent pour la laisser tomber sur le sol.