English (Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding)
dumbbell deadlift [correct]
CONT: Dumbbell deadlift. Set dumbbells on the floor and stand facing them. Bend at your hips and knees, and grab the dumbbells with an overhand grip. Without allowing your lower back to round, stand up with the dumbbells. Lower the dumbbells to the floor.
French (Conditionnement physique et culturisme)
soulevé de terre avec haltères [correct, masculine noun]