English (The Eye)
blind sight [correct]
CONT: The retino-tectal is the pathway for unconscious vision. That's right, people who suffer from blind sight, have no idea that they have vision. They can grab things only if reaching out for something is suggested by another person.
French (Oeil)
vision aveugle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ces aveugles ne le sont donc pas complètement. Ils conservent une sorte de vision "inconsciente" de leur environnement. On la désigne sous les termes de "blind sight" ou de "vision aveugle".