English (Computer Graphics; Telecommunications Transmission; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology)
streaming video [correct]
CONT: To display or capture a single screen of an NTSC signal, you must have a video frame grabber. These are lowest on the rungs of the video ladder, in that they have less capability than boards that capture streaming video.
French (Infographie; Transmission (Télécommunications); Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique)
séquence vidéo [correct, feminine noun]; vidéo en continu [correct, feminine noun]; vidéo continue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Groupe d'images ou séquence de plusieurs groupes d'images.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales; Técnicas de video)
video continuo [correct, masculine noun, Argentina, Mexico]; flujo de vídeo [correct, see observation, masculine noun, Spain]
OBS: Sistema de envío continuo de imágenes de vídeo.
OBS: Vídeo también se escribe con acento, especialmente en España.