English (Informatics)
suit [correct]
DEF: A person who habitually wears suits, as distinct from a technie or hacker.(The corresponding idiom in Russian hacker jargon is "sovok", i. e., a tool for grabbing garbage).
CONT: Hackers are exasperated by the suits’ breathless promises to customers of features that are extremely difficult to program, by their inelegant neologisms (prioritize, securitize) and their technical malaprops.
French (Informatique)
collet monté [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Quelqu'un qui affecte l'austérité, la pruderie, etc.