English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.); Soil Mechanics (Engineering))
collapsed [correct]
CONT: We know examples(in the Viking Graben) of fault block crests... collapsed by gravity sliding in response to footwall uplift...
OBS: collapsed: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie); Mécanique des sols)
effondré [correct]
CONT: Des blocs effondrés sont basculés grâce aux failles dites normales.
OBS: effondré : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.