English (Life Insurance; Insurance)
grace period [correct]; days of grace [correct, plural]
DEF: A specified time after a policy’s premium payment is due, in which the protection of the policy continues subject to the actual receipt of premium within that time.
OBS: Days of grace : Term usually used in plural.
French (Assurance sur la vie; Assurances)
délai de grâce [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Délai qui est accordé au titulaire d'un contrat d'assurance pour le paiement des primes venant à échéance et pendant lequel les garanties demeurent en vigueur.
OBS: Ce délai est habituellement de 30 ou 31 jours.
Spanish (Seguro de vida; Seguros)
plazo de gracia [correct, masculine noun]; período de gracia [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Período de tiempo durante el cual, aunque no esté cobrado el recibo de prima, surten efecto las garantías de la póliza en caso de siniestro.