English (Education Theory and Methods; Music)
eurhythmics [correct]
DEF: A system for the development of rhythm and grace by the performing of bodily movements in response to music.
CONT: The Jaques-Dalcroze eurhythmics is an active musical pedagogy based on body movements. The student (child or professional) is brought to feel what he hears through moving his body to the sounds and rhythms played by the teacher.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Musique)
rythmique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La rythmique Jaques-Dalcroze est une pédagogie active et musicale fondée sur le mouvement corporel. L’élève (enfant ou professionnel) est amené à ressentir ce qu’il entend grâce à l’interprétation corporelle des sons et des rythmes joués par l’enseignant.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Música)
rítmica [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La rítmica Jaques-Dalcroze es una pedagogía musical que explora la relación natural entre el movimiento corporal y la música, potenciando el desarrollo de facultades artísticas. A través de la estimulación de la motricidad global se desarrollan la percepción y la conciencia corporal, permitiendo al músico aficionado o profesional de cualquier edad hacer de su cuerpo su primer instrumento.