English (Insurance)
default in payment of premium; nonpayment of premium
CONT: after default in payment of premium, not cured by payment within the grace period, the contract may usually be reinstated within 3 or 5 years
French (Assurances)
défaut de paiement des primes [masculine noun]
CONT: défaut de paiement des primes. En assurance sur la vie, le souscripteur n'est pas obligé de payer les primes. L'assureur n'a pas d'action pour en exiger le paiement.