English (Banking; Negotiable Instruments (Commercial Law))
day of grace [correct]
DEF: A day added to the date of payment set by a bill of exchange which is not payable on demand.
OBS: Compare to "days of grace".
French (Banque; Effets de commerce (Droit))
jour de grâce [masculine noun]
DEF: Jour ajouté à la date de paiement fixée par une lettre de change qui n'est pas payable sur demande.
OBS: Comparer à «jours de grâce» et «délai de grâce».