English (Private Law)
period of grace [correct]; grace period [correct]
DEF: A period following the date or time when a particular duty that should have been performed will be permitted to be done without prejudice. Such days of grace are often given on insurance policies.
French (Droit privé)
délai de grâce [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho privado)
período de gracia [correct, masculine noun]; plazo de gracia [correct, masculine noun]