English (Dance)
classical ballet [correct]
DEF: [A] system of dance based on formalized movements and positions of the arms, feet, and body designed to enable the dancer to move with the greatest possible agility, control, speed, lightness, and grace.
French (Danse)
ballet classique [correct, masculine noun]; danse classique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le ballet classique se définit par ses mouvements doux et gracieux qui s'obtiennent grâce à un entraînement discipliné et rigoureux.