English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Currency and Foreign Exchange; Remuneration (Personnel Management))
arrear in contribution; default on contributions; arrear of assessed contributions; arrear of contributions
DEF: Assessed contributions unpaid by the date on which they are due, or where any period of grace had been fixed for their payment, on the expiry of that period.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
arriéré de contribution [masculine noun]; arriéré de contributions [masculine noun]
PHR: Avoir des arriérés de contributions.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Política monetaria y mercado de cambios; Remuneración (Gestión del personal))
contribución atrasada [feminine noun]; cuota atrasada [feminine noun]