English (Educational Institutions)
finishing school [correct]; charm school [correct]
CONT: The main focus of this school is on how to be natural. The ultimate goal is on assisting graduates to function knowledgeably within all circles of society. the result is confidence, poise, grace, and an expanded sense of self worth.
French (Établissements d'enseignement)
école de maintien [feminine noun]; école d'arts d'agrément [feminine noun]; école d'élégance et de personnalité [feminine noun]
DEF: École où l'on enseigne aux élèves à mettre en valeur leurs dons et aptitudes.