English (Patents (Law))
one-year rule
OBS: US(i. e. a grace period of one year for filing an application when the invention has been used or disclosed in US or patented or disclosed in a printed publication abroad) BT 149; NATO : AC/94-D/80, p. 46
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
règle d'un an [feminine noun]