English (Dog and Cat Breeding)
Weimaraner [correct]; Weim [correct, familiar]
CONT: The Weimaraner is a graceful dog with hanging ears, blue, gray, or amber eyes, and a distinctive short, sleek, mouse-gray or silver-gray coat.
French (Élevage des chiens et chats)
braque de Weimar [correct, masculine noun]; weimaraner [correct, masculine noun]