English (Horse Husbandry)
Tennessee walking horse [correct]
OBS: Should have a neat, well-shaped head and a neck like the Saddle Horse, long and graceful. The body should be deep at the girth and the legs well muscled. Height ranges between fifteen and sixteen hands, and weight from 1, 000 to 1, 200 pounds.
French (Élevage des chevaux)
walking horse du Tennessee [correct, masculine noun]; cheval du Tennessee [correct, masculine noun]; Tennessee walking horse [masculine noun]
OBS: Il a la tête assez distinguée, des yeux à l'expression docile et réfléchie, un profil généralement un peu busqué, l'encolure allongée et musclée, l'épaule longue et compacte, un très bon passage de sangle, les côtes rondes, le dos court et fort, le rein massif, la croupe belle et bien musclée, la queue portée haut par anglaisage, les postérieurs un peu légers, avec des jarrets loin. Taille de 152 à 162 cm.
OBS: Race originaire des États-Unis.