English (Botany)
celery top pine; celery-topped pine
DEF: An Australasian coniferous tree of the genus Phyllocladus(esp. P. rhomboidalis and P. trichomanoides) of the family Texaceae cultivated for the graceful heads of celerylike foliage composed of rhombic phyllodes borne in the axils scaly leaves.
French (Botanique)
Phyllocladus rhomboidalis [correct, masculine noun]