English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
colour gamut [correct]
DEF: A series of colours in a natural gradation. It is obtained from all the possible combinations from the primary coloured inks in a given colour space(e. g. LAB, C. I. E., Munsell).
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
gamme des couleurs [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Série de couleurs en gradation naturelle. Elle est obtenue à partir de toutes les combinaisons possibles des encres primaires dans un espace de couleur donné (Lab, C.I.E., Munsell, etc.).