English (Concrete Construction)
one-sized aggregate gradation; open-graded aggregate gradation
OBS: surface treatments generally use a one-sized or open-graded aggregate gradation where the aggregate gets the full impact of the traffic.
French (Bétonnage)
granulométrie ouverte
OBS: il est préférable d'avoir à tous les niveaux une perméabilité aussi faible que possible [ce qui] conduit à utiliser au niveau le plus bas des matériaux grenus à --.