English (Geology)
endopolygenic inclusion
OBS: The endopolygenic inclusions are those which occupy the place of enallogenic inclusions completely digested or metasomatized by the granite. They may resemble segregations formed by the differentiation in granite, for example, some homoeogenic enclaves, but they can be identified because of their gradation to enallogenic inclusions through intermediate types. Often moreover, some feature of their original stratification has been preserved.
French (Géologie)
enclave endopolygène [correct]
OBS: Les enclaves "endopolygènes" sont celles qui occupent la place d'enclaves énallogènes digérées ou métasomatosées par le granite. Elles peuvent ressembler à des ségrégations dues à la différenciation du granite, c'est-à-dire à des enclaves homoeogènes, mais elles peuvent s'identifier par leur passage aux enclaves énallogènes au moyen de types intermédiaires.