English (Advertising; Advertising Media; Advertising Agencies and Services)
coarse-screen halftone [correct]
OBS: halftone : a process in which gradation of tone is obtained by a system of minute dots produced by a screen placed in the camera a short distance in front of a sensitized plate.
French (Publicité; Supports publicitaires; Agences et services de publicité)
simili à grosse trame
OBS: simili: cliché de photogravure obtenu par une trame et permettant de reproduire un document original en demi-teintes.