English (Slaughterhouses; Regulations and Standards (Food))
grader's code [correct]
DEF: ... the number assigned to a grader that appears on every grade stamp or yield stamp used by the grader...
French (Abattoirs; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
code du classificateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] numéro attribué au classificateur qui figure sur chaque estampille de classification ou estampille de rendement utilisée par lui [...]