English (Encryption and Decryption; IT Security; Codes (Software))
cryptographic product [correct]
CONT: The development of a cryptographic product, from a protocol on a whiteboard to an industrial grade implementation, is a long and complex process.
French (Chiffrage et déchiffrage; Sécurité des TI; Codes (Logiciels))
produit cryptographique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si un produit cryptographique est installé et disponible sur le système, vous pouvez chiffrer la clé de l'application de connexion sécurisée pour renforcer la protection.
Spanish (Criptografía y desciframiento; Seguridad de IT; Códigos (Soporte lógico))
producto criptográfico [correct, masculine noun]