English (Egg Industry)
egg grading station [correct]
CONT: Grade B eggs may be covered with dirt(including faeces) and are generally only sold to commercial(restaurant/bakery) establishments. Although a causal association between illness and grade B eggs cannot be proven, eggs that are soiled with feces impose an undue risk and should not be used. As a result of this outbreak, the egg-grading station no longer distributes shell eggs covered with visible contaminants.
French (Oeufs (Industrie de l'alimentation))
poste de classement des œufs [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Bien qu'un lien de cause à effet ne puisse être établi entre la maladie et les œufs de catégorie B, les œufs couverts de fèces présentent un risque indu et ne devraient pas être utilisés. Depuis cette éclosion, le poste de classement des œufs ne distribue plus d'œufs en coquille couverts de contaminants visibles.