English (Road Networks; Road Safety)
heavy vehicle on grade [correct]
CONT: Vehicle speed and acceleration are calculated using an analytical approximation that describes the tractive and retarding forces acting on a heavy vehicle on grade.
French (Réseaux routiers; Sécurité routière)
véhicule lourd en pente [masculine noun]
CONT: En regroupant différentes informations du rapport d'accident, l'analyste pourra parfois obtenir des résultats qui s'apparentent à des quasi-scénarios : véhicule lourd en pente, collision à angle droit à une intersection à l'heure de pointe […]