English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
grade of grain [correct]; grain grade [correct]
CONT: Grain grades represent divisions of quality and form the basis upon which grain is bought and sold in world markets.
OBS: grade of grain; grain grade : terms used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
grade de grain [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les grades de grain représentent différentes qualités de grain et forment la base sur laquelle le grain est acheté et vendu sur les marchés mondiaux.
OBS: grade de grain : terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.