English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
future elector [correct]; future voter [correct]
CONT: The returning officer of the Algoma–Manitoulin riding in Ontario was particularly hospitable to future voters when a Grade 5 class asked to visit one of his polling stations to see how elections work.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
futur électeur [correct, masculine noun]; future électrice [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le directeur du scrutin d'Algoma–Manitoulin (Ontario) se montre particulièrement accueillant envers les futurs électeurs lorsqu'une classe de 5e année lui demande d'observer le déroulement d'une élection dans un bureau de scrutin.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
futuro elector [masculine noun]