English (Quality Control (Management); Industrial Crops; Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
straight grade [correct]
CONT: Grain that is within acceptable limits of moisture is referred to as a straight grade.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion); Culture des plantes industrielles; Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
grade sec [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le grain ayant une teneur en eau acceptable est désigné grade sec.