English (Types of Paper)
writing paper [correct]; writing-paper [correct]
DEF: Any grade of paper that is specially sized so that it can be satisfactorily used for pen and ink writing purposes.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier d'écriture [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tipos de papel)
papel de escribir [correct, masculine noun]