English (Slaughterhouses; Regulations and Standards (Food))
grade stamp [correct]
DEF: ... the mark... made on a livestock carcass by a grade hammer that shows the grade name of the livestock carcass and the grader's code...
French (Abattoirs; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
estampille de classification [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Marque apposée à l'aide du marteau à estampiller sur une carcasse de bétail qui indique le nom de catégorie de la carcasse et le code du classificateur [...]