English (Telecommunications; Television (Radioelectricity))
regional television station [correct]
DEF: ... in relation to an undertaking, a licensed television station, other than a local television station, having a grade B official contour that includes any part of the licensed area of that undertaking....
French (Télécommunications; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
station de télévision régionale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans le cas d'une entreprise, station de télévision autorisée, autre qu'une station de télévision locale, ayant un périmètre de rayonnement officiel de classe B qui comprend toute partie de la zone de desserte autorisée de l'entreprise.