English (Television Arts)
extra regional television station [correct]
DEF: ... in relation to an undertaking, a licensed television station having a) Grade A official contour or Grade B official contour that does not include any part of the licensed area of that undertaking, and b) a Grade B official contour that includes any point located 32 km or less from the local head end of that undertaking....
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
station de télévision extra-régionale [feminine noun]
DEF: Dans le cas d'une entreprise, station de télévision autorisée ayant à la fois : a) un périmètre de rayonnement officiel de classe A ou de classe B, qui ne comprend aucune partie de la zone de desserte autorisée de cette entreprise; b) un périmètre de rayonnement officiel de classe B qui comprend tout point situé dans un rayon de 32 km de l'emplacement de la tête de ligne locale d'entreprise.