English (Wool Industry)
coarse wool [correct]
DEF: Wool that has a blood grade of 1/4 or common or a numerical count grade of 44's, 45's, or 48's, or a micron count above 31.
CONT: Coarse wool may have as few as 1 to 5 crimps per inch.
French (Industrie lainière)
laine grosse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les laines fines sont plus courtes que les laines grosses.
Spanish (Industria lanera)
lana gruesa [feminine noun]