English (Vegetable Crop Production; Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
Chef [correct]
OBS: Grade of very big potatoes(2 3/4 to 4 1/2 inches in diameter).
OBS: Term adopted by the DTSD-Agriculture.
French (Production légumière; Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
Chef [correct]
OBS: Désignation d'une catégorie de pommes de terre très grosse (diamètre de 2 3/4 à 4 1/2 pouces).
OBS: Terme adopté par le Comité d'uniformisation linguistique de la DSTM-Agriculture.