English (Government Contracts; Real Estate)
qualification response [correct]
CONT: In reviewing part 1 of the RFP(Request for proposal), section 1. 18, page 15, we have noted that bidders who did not receive a pass grade must submit a qualification response which specifically addresses the failed areas, and which provides a representation that there are no changes in the pass areas.
French (Marchés publics; Immobilier)
réponse de qualification [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En prenant connaissance de la partie 1 de la DDP [Demande de proposition], dans la section 1.18 à la page 15, nous avons constaté que les soumissionnaires qui n'obtiennent pas la note de passage doivent soumettre une réponse de qualification portant expressément sur les secteurs dans lesquels ils ont échoué et déclarant qu'il n'y a pas de changement dans les secteurs dans lesquels ils ont réussi.