English (Horticulture)
greenhouse tomato [correct]
CONT: Canada No. 1 Grade Standards. 108. In addition to meeting the standards for all grades set out in section 107, greenhouse tomatoes graded Canada No. 1 shall a. be uniformly coloured and free from blotchy ripening; b. be not more than slightly kidney-shaped, lopsided, elongated or angular; c. be not sharply creased or conspicuously ridged or rough; etc.
French (Horticulture)
tomate de serre [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; tomate sous serre [feminine noun, France]; tomate en serre [feminine noun, Switzerland]
CONT: Normes visant la catégorie Canada n° 1. 108. En plus de satisfaire aux normes applicables à toutes les catégories énoncées à l'article 107, les tomates de serre de la catégorie Canada n° 1 doivent : a. avoir une coloration uniforme et ne pas présenter de maturation inégale; b. être tout au plus légèrement réniformes, asymétriques, allongées ou anguleuses; c. ne pas être fortement plissées, ni visiblement striées ou rugueuses; etc.