English (Farm Management and Policy; Marketing)
two-price wheat assistance program [correct]; two-price program for wheat [correct]; two-price wheat program [correct]; dual price payment program for wheat
OBS: [This program] provides some stability to the domestic wheat market by ensuring that producers receive $3. 00 per bu for that portion of wheat used for domestic human consumption, while maintaining the price of wheat to domestic millers at $1. 95 1/2 for the top grade of milling wheat regardless of variations in export prices.
French (Gestion et politique agricole; Commercialisation)
programme de paiements à double prix pour le blé [correct, masculine noun]