English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction))
grade of accuracy; grade of tolerance
DEF: In a standardized system of limits, the group of tolerances considered as corresponding to the same level of accuracy for all basic sizes.
OBS: grade of accuracy; grade of tolerance : terms and definition standardized by ISO in the 1803 standard published in 1973, but not included in the 1997 version.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction))
qualité de précision [feminine noun]; qualité [feminine noun]
DEF: Dans un système de tolérances normalisé, ensemble des tolérances considérées comme correspondant à un même degré de précision pour toutes les dimensions de base.
OBS: qualité de précision; qualité : termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO dans la norme 1803 de 1973, mais non repris dans l'édition de 1997.