English (Meats and Meat Industries)
grade of beef; beef grade
CONT: Each grade of beef represents a level of quality. High quality indicates that the beef has characteristics that indicate a maximum palatability for the consumer.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
catégorie de bœuf [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos)
grado de calidad de la carne de res [correct, masculine noun]; grado de calidad de la carne vacuna [correct, masculine noun]