English (Regulations and Standards (Food); Slaughterhouses; Meats and Meat Industries)
roller brand [correct]
DEF: The mark that is made on a beef carcass by a grade roller that shows the grade name and the roller code.
CONT: A person other than a grader may mark a livestock carcass that bears a grade name, a grade stamp, a yield stamp or a roller brand ...
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation); Abattoirs; Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
marque d'estampillage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Marque apposée à l'aide du rouleau à estampiller sur une carcasse de bœuf qui indique le nom de catégorie et le code d'estampillage.