English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
grade floor exterior
OBS: It is probable that more than 75% of all glass insured would fall in one category; namely, grade floor exterior and would classify as clear flat plate, sheet, or double diamond glass which, for purposes of rating, are treated similarly.
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
glace extérieure située au rez-de-chaussée
OBS: Plus de 75% de toutes les glaces assurées sont des glaces extérieures situées au rez-de-chaussée et classifiées comme glaces blanches plates, double losange ou feuille, ces trois catégories étant considérées au même titre pour fins de tarification.