English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
grade assignment [correct]
CONT: In addition to the numeric grade designation, quality factors responsible for the grade assignment and any quality factor determined during the analysis are reported on the official certificate.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
attribution du grade [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
asignación del grado [correct, feminine noun]