English (Culture of Fruit Trees; Horticulture)
tree surgery [correct]; tree work
DEF: The after-care of trees which includes pruning, repair of injury, spraying, saving trees from change in grade, and fertilizing when necessary.
French (Arboriculture fruitière; Horticulture)
chirurgie des arbres [correct, feminine noun]; chirurgie végétale [correct, feminine noun]; chirurgie arboricole [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des soins et des opérations curatives ou esthétiques que l'on pratique sur les arbres [...] par ex. des tailles de formation ou de correction.
Spanish (Fruticultura; Horticultura)
cirugía arbórea [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de técnicas que permiten mejorar el estado fitosanitario de los árboles, al actuar operativamente sobre los tejidos de éstos.