English (Government Contracts)
pass grade [correct]
CONT: [The Request for proposal specifies], that bidders who did not receive a pass grade must submit a qualification response which specifically addresses the failed areas, and which provides a representation that there are no changes in the pass areas.
French (Marchés publics)
note de passage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [La Demande de proposition précise] que les soumissionnaires qui n'obtiennent pas la note de passage doivent soumettre une réponse de qualification portant expressément sur les secteurs dans lesquels ils ont échoué et déclarant qu'il n'y a pas de changement dans les secteurs dans lesquels ils ont réussi.