English (School and School-Related Administration; Educational Institutions)
transfer pupil [correct]
DEF: a pupil who severs his connections with a class, grade, or school in order to transfer to another class, grade, or school; includes pupils who transfer or are promoted from an elementary school to a secondary school or from a junior high school to a senior high school.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire; Établissements d'enseignement)
élève transféré