English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Job Descriptions; Public Service)
block conversion [correct]
DEF: At the Public Service of Canada, a process of conversion in which positions of a specific class and grade in the old system are redesignated, without individual evaluation, as being a specific group and level in the new one.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Descriptions d'emplois; Fonction publique)
conversion en bloc [correct, feminine noun]