English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
Canada Western Experimental grade
OBS: Grade is a subdivision of class.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
grade expérimental de l'Ouest canadien [masculine noun]
OBS: Expression établie par la Commission canadienne des grains; le grade est une subdivision de catégorie.
OBS: Source : Agriculture (Winnipeg).