English (School and School-Related Administration)
fast-track [correct, verb]
CONT: The revised high school system [in Ontario], introduced in 1984, enables students to earn a Grade 13 diploma in four years instead of five. In the spring, the first students who choose to fast-track when they started high school will graduate with the Grade 13 class.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
suivre le programme d'études accélérées [proposal]