English (Examinations and Competitions (Education); Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.))
second class standing [correct]
CONT: Students holding an Honours Bachelor degree or its equivalent with at least second class standing may be considered for admission to the master’s programme in their specialization.
OBS: class standing : Rank or position of a student in class based on grade point average. Also called class rank.
French (Docimologie; Grades et diplômes)
classe II [feminine noun]
CONT: Les étudiants détenteurs d'un baccalauréat spécialisé ou de l'équivalent, avec au moins classe II, peuvent être admissibles au programme de maîtrise dans la discipline de leur spécialisation.