English (Education Theory and Methods; School and School-Related Administration)
ungraded class [correct]; nongraded class [correct]
DEF: a class to which children are assigned according to achievement rather than according to age or standard grade classification.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
classe à progrès continu [feminine noun]