English (School and School-Related Administration)
year-end class trip [correct]
CONT: Grade 7 students and parents are holding a garage sale... to raise funds for the year-end class trip to Strathcona Outdoor Education Centre.
OBS: class trip : a school-sponsored trip planned by a teacher(s) for an entire class or grade.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
sortie de fin d'année [correct, feminine noun]; sortie de classe de fin d'année [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Sortie de fin d'année de 3e secondaire à la Ronde.