English (Education Theory and Methods; School and School-Related Administration)
multigrade teaching [correct]
DEF: Teaching where more than one grade is taught in the same class due to shortage of teachers and/or low amount of pupils.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
enseignement dans une classe unique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Administración escolar y paraescolar)
enseñanza simultánea de varios grados [feminine noun]