English (School Equipment)
Grade Collection [correct, British Columbia]
CONT: A Grade Collection is the format used to organize provincially recommended learning resources by grade and by curriculum organizer. Grade Collections also include annotations with ordering information.
French (Matériel et équipement scolaires)
collection par classe [correct, feminine noun, British Columbia]
CONT: Une collection par classe regroupe, par matière et par niveau, les ressources d'apprentissage recommandées par la province. Les collections par classe sont incluses dans la section Ressources d'apprentissage de chaque ERI et contiennent les annotations et les renseignements pour obtenir les ressources.