English (Pigments and Colours (Arts))
rose madder [correct]
DEF: Term applied to a grade of madder or alizarin lake very much weaker than the color sold as alizarin crimson or madder lake.
French (Pigments et couleurs (Arts))
rose madder [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pigments organiques, plus blanc de craie.