English (Regulations and Standards (Food))
chopper grade [correct]
CONT: Peppers are sold on the basis of size and color. Those not sufficiently sized can be sold as chopper grade for restaurants and institutions while red peppers for retail command a premium price.
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
catégorie déclassée [correct, feminine noun]