English (Gemmology; Diamond Industry)
slightly tinted white [correct]; Top Crystal [correct]
DEF: A CIBJO (International Confederation of Jewellery, Silverware, Diamonds, Pearls and Stones) colour definition for diamonds corresponding to the letter I and J in the GIA (Gemological Institute of America) colour-grading system and to Top Crystal in the Scan. D.N. (Scandinavian Diamond Nomenclature).
OBS: A colour grade for polished diamonds.
French (Gemmologie; Industrie diamantaire)
blanc nuancé [correct, adjective]
DEF: Désignation de couleur du diamant de la CIBJO (Confédération internationale de la bijouterie, joaillerie, orfèvrerie, des diamants, perles et pierres) correspondant aux lettres I et J de l'échelle du GIA (Gemological Institute of America) et à Top Crystal, dans la Scan. D.N. (Scandinavian Diamond Nomenclature).