English (Chemistry)
deuterium concentration
OBS: As the concentration of deuterium atoms increases from natural abundance to reactor grade heavy water(95, 75 mole % [Deuterium oxide], the predominant molecules are [water], HDO and finally [Deuterium oxide]. HDO is the equilibrium product of [Deuterium oxide] and [water]... This shift in molecular composition with increasing "deuterium concentrations" is of significance in the process as will be seen later in the report.
French (Chimie)
concentration en deutérium [feminine noun]
OBS: Concentration (en chimie) - Ce terme peut avoir en chimie deux significations : il exprime la quantité par unité de volume de chacun des constituants présents dans un mélange, ou désigne l'opération qui aboutit à enrichir un mélange en l'un de ses constituants [...]