English (Earthmoving; Construction Site Equipment; Road Construction Equipment)
automatic blade control system [correct]; automatic blade control [correct]
OBS: Also available are graders with automatic blade control systems that allow precise grade control. A sensing system is used that follows an establish surface or string line and that automatically raises or lowers the moldboard to achieve the desired grade.
French (Terrassement; Matériel de chantier; Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation))
dispositif de contrôle automatique de la position de la lame [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: De nombreux modèles [de niveleuses] sont équipés de dispositifs de contrôle automatique de la position de la lame assurant l'indépendance du nivellement transversal et du nivellement longitudinal par rapport ou mouvement des roues [...]