English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics)
copper coin [correct]; copper piece [correct]
OBS: A coin containing 95% or more pure copper; lower grade copper alloys are usually bronze or brass.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique)
pièce de monnaie en cuivre [correct, feminine noun]; pièce de monnaie de cuivre [correct, feminine noun]; pièce en cuivre [correct, feminine noun]; pièce de cuivre [correct, feminine noun]; monnaie en cuivre [correct, feminine noun]; monnaie de cuivre [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Monedas y billetes; Numismática)
calderilla [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acuñaciones metálicas de cobre, bronce, cuproníquel, aluminio u otro metal no precioso o aleación de ellos, que tiene el carácter de moneda fraccionaria, y a la que por ley se limita su fuerza liberatoria a efectos de pago.