English (Rail Traffic Control)
block public crossing at grade [verb, officially approved]
OBS: block public crossing at grade : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Circulation des trains)
obstruer le passage à niveau public [officially approved]
OBS: obstruer le passage à niveau public : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.