English (Mineralogy)
measured mineral resource [correct]
DEF: [The] part of a mineral resource for which quantity, grade or quality, densities, shape, and physical characteristics are so well established that they can be estimated with confidence sufficient to allow the appropriate application of technical and economic parameters, to support production planning and evaluation of the economic viability of the deposit.
French (Minéralogie)
ressource minérale mesurée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] partie des ressources minérales dont la quantité et la teneur ou qualité, la densité, la forme et les caractéristiques physiques sont si bien établies que l'on peut les estimer avec suffisamment de confiance pour permettre une considération adéquate de paramètres techniques et économiques en vue de justifier la planification de la production et l'évaluation de la viabilité économique du gisement.