English (Economic Geology; Metals Mining; Mining Engineering)
low grade [correct, noun]
CONT: Ore grades are somewhat variable. The lowest grade of working deposit in western countries appears to be at Outukumpu(Finnish) mine working 0. 2% Ni ore. This low grade can be compared with the very high grade sections of some Western Australian deposits.
French (Géologie économique; Mines métalliques; Génie minier)
faible teneur [correct, feminine noun]; teneur faible [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En géologie minière, les études concernant les teneurs en métaux (faible teneur et traces), ainsi que les positions de ces traces [...] et les formes minéralogiques de ces traces permettront [...] de confirmer certaines hypothèses sur la genèse des minerais [...]
CONT: Ces sédiments contiennent aussi des teneurs faibles de Ni, Bi, Mo, Cr, Ti, Au, As, Sb.