English (Mineralogy)
indicated mineral resource [correct]
DEF: [The] part of a mineral resource for which quantity, grade or quality, densities, shape and physical characteristics can be estimated with a level of confidence sufficient to allow the appropriate application of technical and economic parameters, to support mine planning and evaluation of the economic viability of the deposit.
French (Minéralogie)
ressource minérale indiquée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] partie de la ressource minérale dont on peut estimer la quantité et la teneur ou qualité, la densité, la forme et les caractéristiques physiques avec un niveau de confiance suffisant pour permettre la mise en place appropriée de paramètres techniques et économiques en vue de justifier la planification minière et l'évaluation de la viabilité économique du gisement.