English (Economic Geology)
vein body [correct]
CONT: Commercial fluorite is mainly won from limestone replacement deposits and vein bodies in which the ore grade is generally +20% fluorite.
French (Géologie économique)
amas filonien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gîte de grande dimension dans une veine.
CONT: [...] amas filoniens de fer [...]