English (Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
low-grade bulk concentrate
OBS: It has been demonstrated that high recoveries, which are essential for the economic viability of many of the N. B. deposits, can only be achieved through the production of bulk concentrates, which because of their complexity and relatively low grade, are not amenable to conventional extraction/refining processes.
French (Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
concentré collectif de faible valeur [masculine noun]