English (Petrography)
greenschist facies rock [correct]; greenschist grade rock [correct]
CONT: This gold would either be dispersed through greenschist facies rocks or concentrated into a favourable structure.
CONT: In general..., pyrite is the dominant sulphide mineral in deposits hosted by greenschist grade rocks, whereas pyrrhotite dominates in deposits hosted by amphibolite grade rocks.
French (Pétrographie)
roche du faciès schistes verts [correct, feminine noun]; roche au faciès des schistes verts [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Au niveau des dorsales océaniques, les basaltes émis peuvent se transformer en roches du faciès schistes verts ou du faciès amphibolites [...]