English (Petrography; Precious Stones (Mining))
crater facies rock [correct]; vent facies rock [correct]
CONT: Crater facies rocks consist of resedimented volcaniclastic and pyroclastic rocks ...
CONT: Kimberlites with preserved crater facies rocks are much rarer, but are in a few cases important high grade and high tonnage deposits.
CONT: Diamond grades can be highly variable in vent facies rocks.
French (Pétrographie; Exploitation de pierres précieuses)
roche de faciès de cratère [correct, feminine noun]; roche du faciès de cratère [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les roches du faciès de cratère sont des pyroclastites et des volcanoclastites resédimentées.
CONT: Les kimberlites dont les roches de faciès de cratère ont été préservées sont beaucoup plus rares, mais ce faciès peut parfois former des gisements importants à teneur et à tonnage élevés.
CONT: Les teneurs [de diamants] dans les roches du faciès de cratère peuvent être très variables.