English (Economic Geology)
subeconomic deposit [correct]; sub-economic deposit [correct]
CONT: ... some larger, but subeconomic, low grade disseminated nickel sulphide deposits occur in thicker and larger dunitic sills of komatiitic affiliation.
French (Géologie économique)
gîte subéconomique [correct, masculine noun]; gisement subéconomique [correct, masculine noun]; dépôt assez peu rentable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] quelques gîtes de sulfures de nickel à faible teneur formés de minéralisation disséminée [...] peuvent être plus vastes que ceux présents dans les coulées de composition semblable mais demeurent subéconomiques.